SRC- Roll of Honour


2013

  • James Pittard 1st KA
  • James Stevenson 1st KA
  • Chris Young 1st KA
  • Maisie Archer 4th KA
  • Julian Tait 4th KA
  • Sean McMillan 4th KA
  • Brandan Banfield-Coombs 1st Stanford in the Vale
  • Thomas Kingdon from 1st Stanford in the Vale
  • Kees Johnson 1st Faringdon
  • Alex Ried 1st Faringdon
  • Harry Foxton 1st Faringdon

2012

  • Jasmine Stacey 1st King Alfred
  • Jack Lloyd 1st King Alfred
  • Nick Burns 1st King Alfred
  • Jethro Allen 1st King Alfred
  • Sam Parr from 1st King Alfred
  • Moses Baker 4th King Alfred
  • Patrick Rossiter from 4th King Alfred
  • Freyja Langford from 1st Stanford scout groups


2011

  • Lucy Falkner 1st KA
  • Alice Hawkins Cuckhamsley
  • Owen Turner W&S
  • Dominic Wellham W&S
  • Matthew Elcock 1st KA


2010

  • Ollie Base 1st KA
  • Freddie Martin 1st KA
  • Josh Wright 1st KA
  • Tom Matthews 1st KA
  • Andy Stovold Grove
  • Toby Bellerby


2009

  • Catherine Spilsbury 1st KA
  • Joe Buck 1st KA
  • Jacob Bunn 1st KA


2008

  • Peter Talbot
  • Jonathan Edgecombe
  • Jack Bellerby
  • Laurence Cain
  • Joshua Newman
  • James Carter


2007

  • Martin Burns 1st KA
  • Thomas Parr 1st KA
  • Neven Donaldson 1st Ka
  • Celyn Walters 4th KA
  • Graham Edgecombe SITV
  • Ben Wellham W&S
  • Cameron Lawson W&S


2006

  • Robert Davies W&S
  • David Ryan SITV
  • Joe Griffiths Cuck


2005

  • Elaine Loving 1st Grove
  • William Baker Ridgeway
  • Duncan Clark Ridgeway
  • Megan Jones Ridgeway
  • Phillip Oldham Ridgeway
  • Jody Shaw Ridgeway
  • Albert Anger W&S
  • Phil Laird W&S
  • Tom Pye W&S


2003

  • Jennie Green Grove
  • Phillip Claridge W&S
  • Andrew Bennett
  • David Walsh
  • David Loving


2002

  • Jack Landy 1st KA
  • Laura Jones 1st KA
  • Lindsey Cannon 1st KA
  • Ian Moorby 1st KA


2001

  • David Jones 1st KA
  • Tom Horst 1st KA
  • Tom Matthews 1st W&S
  • Ben Pye 1st W&S
  • Tom Claridge 1st W&S
  • Tom Harris 4th KA
  • Tom Shaw


2000

  • Mark Harris 4th KA
  • Chris Pembroke W&S
  • Sam Williams W&S
  • Ben Sydor W&S
  • David Hill W&S
  • Simon Moorby


1999

  • Andy Bennett 2nd Grove
  • Mathew Kendall 4th KA
  • Robin Oldham 4th KA
  • Andy Bowman Far
  • Luke Williamson Far
  • Craig Pickett W&S
  • Oliver Warren W&S


1998

  • Robert Sulley 1st KA
  • Simon Harris 2nd Grove
  • Andrew Bowman Far
  • Oliver Thorp Far
  • Chris Hill W&S
  • Nathan Read W&S


1997

  • Tim Sydor 1st W&S
  • James Crowder 1st W&S
  • Stuart Elbrow 1st W&S
  • Andy Pembroke 1st W&S
  • Andy Butler 4th KA
  • Chris Hopkins 4th KA
  • Tristian Sherring 4th KA
  • Chris Rolls


1996

  • Felicity Duff 1st Grove
  • Rosamund Harris 1st Grove
  • Matthew Pettifer 1st Grove
  • Stuart Jordon 1st Ka
  • Richard Adams 4th KA
  • William Froud 4th KA
  • Robert Hodgeson 4th KA
  • Gilbert Smith 4th KA
  • David Williams 4th KA
  • Alex Baugh
  • Sarah James 1st Grove
  • Daniel Redmond


1995

  • Conor Brown 1st Grove
  • Neil Brown 1st Grove
  • Kevin Cudden 1st Grove
  • David Day 1st Grove
  • Andrew Mangan 1st Grove
  • Nicholad White 1st Grove
  • Paul Edligton 1st KA
  • Thomas Silsbury 1st KA
  • Oliver Williams 1st KA
  • Joseph Williamson 1st KA
  • Timothy Harrison 1st SV
  • David H-Jones 1st SV
  • James Whay 1st SV
  • Jacob Harker 2nd Grove
  • Thomas Mattam 2nd Grove


1994

  • Stuart Kent 1st Grove
  • Neil Shewry 1st Grove
  • Andrew Williamson 1st Grove
  • Hannah Wiltshire 1st KA
  • Marc Avery 1st W&S
  • Toby Dudley 1st W&S
  • Joseph Lowry 1st W&S
  • Philip McGuigan 1st W&S
  • Andrew North 1st W&S
  • Robert Pinchin 1st W&S
  • Alan Powell 1st W&S


1993

  • David Brown 1st Grove
  • Iain Day 1st Grove
  • Adam Hawley 1st Grove
  • Mark Jones 1st Grove
  • Richard Pawling 1st Grove
  • Douglas Bowen 1st Han
  • Tom Lancaster 1st Han
  • Oliver Moss 1st Han
  • Richard Jordan 1st KA
  • Gareth Koch 1st KA
  • Kevin Gibbons 1st Sv
  • John Robertson 1st SV
  • Matthew Hughes 1st W&S


1992

  • Christopher Green 1st Grove
  • Andrew Harries 1st Grove
  • Stephen Jenkins 1st Grove
  • Samuel Jones 1st Grove
  • Mark Thomas 1st Grove
  • James Garrod 1st KA
  • Richard Moody 1st KA
  • Andrew Boyd 4th KA
  • Richard Greenfield 4th KA


1991

  • Martin Dawes 1st Grove
  • Simon James 1st Grove
  • Nicholas Marshall 1st Grove
  • Timothy Porter 1st Grove
  • Claudio Recupito 1st Grove
  • Stuart Farrell 1st SV
  • Peter H-Jones 1st SV
  • Michael Swift 1st SV
  • James Hall 1st W&S
  • Ross Sellwood 1st W&S
  • Matthew Atkinson 3rd KA
  • James Bruffell 3rd KA
  • Matthew Terry 3rd KA
  • James Tomlinson 3rd KA


1990

  • Jeremy Pollock 1st Grove
  • Robert Martin 1st KA
  • Robert Almond 1st Uff
  • Philip Avenell 1st Uff
  • Alan Williamson 1st Uff
  • Russell Horsey 1st W&S
  • Christopher Jones 1st W&S
  • Daniel Kendall 1st W&S
  • Simon Pearcey 1st W&S
  • Neil Long 4th KA
  • Benjamin Matthews 4th KA
  • Robbin Morris 4th KA


1989

  • Alistair Stutt 1st Cuck
  • Christoper Dolan 1st Grove
  • Nicholas Pollock 1st Grove
  • Benedict Reason 1st Han
  • Stewart Gardner 1st KA
  • Nicholas Goddard 1st KA
  • Simon H-Coleman 1st KA
  • Richard Swift 1st SV
  • Nicholas Warren 1st SV
  • Christoper Clements 1st W&S
  • Neil Scatchard 4th KA


1988

  • Simon Smith 1st Grove
  • Jonathan Veasey 1st Grove
  • Simon Lancaster 1st Han
  • Timothy Watson 1st Han
  • James Evans 1st KA
  • Nicholas Sams 1st KA
  • Guy Williams 1st KA
  • David Guy 1st Uff
  • Andrew Hyde 1st W&S
  • Christopher Nolan 1st W&S
  • Peter Shipp 1st W&S
  • Haig Topalian 1st W&S


1987

  • Gavin Brown 1st Grove
  • James Rumble 1st Han
  • Jonathan Fry 1st KA
  • James Ward 1st Uff
  • Paul Wyatt 1st Uff


1986

  • Blair Stannaway 1st Grove
  • Dominic Murphy 3rd KA
  • Ewan Mc Cleian 3rd KA
  • Andrew Dawson 4th KA
  • David Clements 4th KA


1985

  • Mark Bazeley 1st Grove
  • Nicholas Brandon 1st Grove
  • Callum Stannaway 1st Grove
  • Micheal Barker 1st Han
  • Robert Iles 1st Han
  • Jonathan White 1st Han
  • Stephen Taylor 1st W&S


1984

  • Alan Edwards 1st KA
  • Kelvin Williams 1st KA
  • Matthew Dunn 1st Uff
  • David Forster 1st Uff
  • Patrick Doyle 1st Uff
  • Mark Turnbull 1st W&S
  • Jason Williams 1st W&S
  • Kevin Hawkins 1st W&S
  • Shaun Kendall 1st W&S
  • Nicholas Rushen 1st W&S
  • John Rushton 4th KA
  • Timothy Banham 4th KA


1983

  • David Cox 1st Grove
  • Edward White 1st Han
  • Colin Taylor 1st Han
  • Steven Smith 1st KA
  • Andrew Lyon 1st KA
  • Stephen Tucker 1st KA
  • John Lamble 1st KA
  • Julian Matthews 1st KA
  • Simon Jackson 3rd KA


1982

  • Simon Hutchings 1st Grove
  • Mark Curtis 1st Grove
  • Timothy White 1st Han
  • Kelvin Gascoyne 1st Han
  • Mark Pepper 1st W&S
  • Philip Rushen 1st W&S


1981

  • Peter Carter 1st Grove
  • Tenniel Garwes 1st Grove
  • David Barker 1st Han
  • Stuart Herman 1st Han
  • Andrew Parker 1st KA
  • Timothy Harrison 1st KA
  • Alan Watkins 1st SV
  • James Foster 1st Uff
  • Brian Watts 3rd KA
  • Christopher Bowen 3rd KA
  • Colin Tench 3rd KA


1980

  • Neil Thompson 1st Grove
  • Ken Mills 1st Grove
  • Keith Jackson 1st Grove
  • Julian Hine 1st Han
  • Paul Hatley 1st KA
  • Carl Neale 1st SV
  • Nigel Hull 1st SV
  • Allen Tench 3rd KA
  • Mark Pearce 4th KA


1979

  • Ian Hunt 1st A&L
  • Adam Cousins 1st Han
  • Philip Black 1st KA
  • Andrew Cannell 1st KA
  • Gordon Mc Gullough 1st KA
  • Peers Barber 3rd KA
  • Alan Chapman 3rd KA
  • Michael Price 3rd KA


1978

  • Marcus Hammond 1st Grove
  • Peter Giltrap 1st Grove
  • Andrew Simms 1st Grove
  • Neil Jackson 1st Grove
  • Trevor Johnson 1st Grove
  • Richard Bungay 1st KA
  • Adam Armstrong 1st KA
  • Paul Eastwood 1st KA
  • Craig Scholes 1st KA
  • Peter Turberfield 1st KA
  • Colin Tapley 1st SV
  • Anthony Douglas 1st SV
  • Adrian Amies 1st SV
  • Mark Rose 1st SV
  • Jeremy Goddard 3rd KA
  • Jeremy Brett 3rd KA
  • Russell Gill 3rd KA


1977

  • David Mills 1st CH
  • Peter Neugent 1st CH
  • Neil Chapman 1st Grove
  • Craig Thompson 1st Grove
  • Calum Clark 1st Grove
  • Paul Dubenski 1st Grove
  • Roger Cousins 1st Han
  • Alan Moore 1st KA
  • Clifford Jones 1st KA
  • Lance Broad 1st KA
  • Robert Austin 1st KA
  • Robert English 1st KA
  • Howard Brind 1st SV
  • Christoper Wyatt 1st SV
  • Michael Goodyear 3rd KA
  • Nichalas Burdett 3rd KA
  • Malcolm Hart 4th KA
  • Anthony Norris
  • Mark Bale
  • John Rowland


1976

  • David Clements 1st CH
  • James Dancy 1st CH
  • Paul Bowland 1st CH
  • Timothy Brown 1st KA
  • Oliver Jones 1st KA
  • Andrew Punter 1st KA
  • Colin Buckle 1st SV
  • Ian Smith 1st SV
  • John Apsey 3rd KA
  • Andrew Burdett 3rd KA
  • Colin Hitchcock 3rd KA
  • Malcolm Peck 4th KA


1975

    • Nichclas Paske 1st Grove
    • David Healy 1st Grove
    • John Dubenski 1st Grove
    • Mark Broad 1st KA
    • Roddy Nelson 1st KA
    • Paul Houlton 1st KA
    • Hugh Wilcock 1st KA
    • Mark Roberts 1st KA
    • Andrew Turberfield 1st KA
    • Laurence Stubbs 1st KA
    • David Hicks 1st KA
    • Julian Foxon 1st KA
    • Stephen Gill 1st SV
    • Kevin Crossan 1st SV
    • Robert Paxford 1st SV
    • Ian Valentine 1st SV
    • Bruce Simmons 3rd KA
    • Peter Bellis 3rd KA
    • Guy Ellis 3rd KA
    • David Price 3rd KA
    • Christopher Stone 4th KA
    • Nichclas Barnard 4th KA


  • 1974

    • Julian Benton 1st Grove
    • Steven Christer 1st Grove
    • David Simpson 1st KA
    • Russell Cooper 1st KA
    • Timothy Clipsham 1st KA
    • Nichalas Verdin 1st KA
    • David Richardson 1st KA
    • Steven Trinder 1st KA
    • Derrick Cottell 1st KA
    • Martin Wlliamson 3rd KA
    • Richard Pike 3rd KA
    • Peter Smith 3rd KA
    • Jeffery Brown 3rd KA
    • Mark Carrington 3rd KA


  • 1973

    • Robert Thompson 1st Grove
    • Andrew Edwards 1st Grove
    • Martin Collins 1st KA
    • Peter Clipsham 1st KA
    • Martin Payne 1st KA
    • Stephen Austin 1st KA
    • David Bellis 3rd KA


  • 1972

    • Albert Sellwood 1st Faringdon
    • Richard Brocklehurst 1st Grove
    • David Forster 1st KA
    • Mark Hainge 1st KA
    • Robert Hyde 1st KA
    • Malcolm Sheppard 1st KA
    • Robin Spencer 1st KA
    • David Twelves 1st Ka
    • Nicholas Uridge 1st KA
    • Roger Williams 1st KA
    • Robert Bridgesman 3rd KA


  • Put your phone down and what are you left with? Just teamwork, courage and the skills to succeed.’
    Bear Grylls, Chief Scout Bear Grylls