Our Groups

Our Groups

Our Groups

Please view the list of all our Groups, section nights and start times.

1st Cuckhamsley Scout Group

Snells Hall Church Street East Hendred OX12 8LA

Meeting times

  • Beavers Tuesday – 5.30 to 6. 30pm
  • Cubs Tuesday – 6.30 to 8.00pm
  • Scouts Monday – 7.00 to 9.00pm

1st Faringdon Scout Group


The Pump Room Project, Swan Lane, Faringdon SN7 7AF

Meeting Times

  • Beavers Thursday – 5.45 to 7.00pm
  • Cubs Tuesday – 6.oo to 7.15pm
  • Scouts Tuesday – 7.30 to 9.15pm

Barber Rooms,All Saints Church, Church Street, Faringdon, SN7 7HW

Meeting Times

  • Beavers Wednesday – 5.45 to 7.00pm
  • Cubs Tuesday – 6.oo to 7.15pm

Grove Scout Group


www.grovescouts.co.uk

Scout HQ Recreation Ground Cane Lane Grove OX12 0AA

Meeting Times

  • Beavers Silver Tuesdays – 6.00 to 7.15pm
  • Beavers Buffalo Friday – 6.15 to 7.30pm
  • Cubs Jaguars Monday – 6.15 to 7.45pm
  • Cubs Falcons Wednesday – 6.30 to 8.00pm
  • Cubs Bulldogs Thursday – 5.45 to 7.15pm
  • Scouts Sealions Tuesday – 7.30 to 9.00pm
  • Scouts Seagulls Thursday – 7.30 to 9.00pm
  • Scouts Blackbirds Friday – 7.30 to 9.00pm

Wantage Scout Group

1st King Alfred Scout Group


District HQ Springfield Road Wantage OX12 8ES

Meeting Times

  • Beavers Thursdays – 6.00 to 7.15pm
  • Cubs Tuesday – 6.30 to 8.15pm
  • Scouts Wednesday – 6.45 to 9.00pm

4th King Alfred Scout Group


District HQ Springfield Road Wantage OX12 8ES

Meeting Times

  • Beavers Monday – 5.30 to 6.45pm
  • Cubs Friday – 6.15 to 8.00pm
  • Scouts Monday – 7.00 to 9.00pm

1st Stanford in the Vale Scout Group


www.stanfordscouts.org

Village Hall Hunters Field SN7 8LR

Meeting Times

  • Beavers Cobra Thursdays – 5.45 to 7pm
  • Cubs Cobra Tuesdays – 6.15 to 7.45pm
  • Scouts Thursdays – 7.15 to 9.15pm
  • Explorer Scouts Thursdays – 7.15 to 9.15pm

Thomas Hughes Memorial Hall,
Broad St, Uffington, SN7 7RA

  • Beavers Dragon Tuesdays – 5.45 to 7 pm
  • Cubs Dragon Thursdays – 6.30 to 8.00 pm
  • Scouts Dragon – Thursdays

1st Watchfield & Shrivenham


Buliding 72/1 The Defence Academy Shrivenham SN6 8LA

  • Beavers Barrington Mondays – 5:15 to 6:35 pm
  • Beavers Beckett Tuesdays – 5:00 to 6:45 pm
  • Cubs Chieftain Wednesdays – 6.45 to 8.15 pm
  • Cubs Challenger Thursdays – 6.45 to 8.15 pm
  • Scouts Tuesdays – 7pm to 9pm

Explorers

White Horse

Stanford in the Vale
Village Hall Hunters Field SN7 8LR

  • Thursdays – 7.15 to 9.15

Shackleton

Grove Scout HQ, Recreation Ground Cane Lane Grove OX12 0AA

  • Mondays – 8 to 9.30pm

Young Leader Unit

District HQ Springfield Road Wantage OX12 8ES

  • Third Tuesday of month 7:30 – 9
Put your phone down and what are you left with? Just teamwork, courage and the skills to succeed.’
Bear Grylls, Chief Scout Bear Grylls